Find Award-Winning Installers

Find an award-winning installer in your area! Below is a list of  previous regional and national winners of the Heating Installer Awards as well as award-winning renewable specialists.

SCOTLAND

Dougie Hill, Heatsource Plumbing and Heating , Edinburgh

Scott Murray, McInnes Group Ltd, Inverness, Highland

Shaun Scott, Derek Scott Plumbing and Heating, Insch, Garioch, Aberdeenshire

Stuart Sugden, Sugplumb Ltd, Aboyne, Aberdeenshire

NORTH EAST

Jason Enright, Enright Environmental Ltd, Blaydon, Blaydon-on-Tyne

Matthew Stoves, Nigel Stoves Plumbing & Heating Ltd, Stockton-on-Tees

NORTH WEST

Dennis Hollingworth, Hollingworth Heating Ltd, Stockport, Manchester

Nick Irlam, Nick Irlam Ltd, Bolton-Le-Sands, Lancashire

David Thompson, Ground Heat Installations Limited, Appley Bridge, Lancashire

Andrew Beatty, Greenfields Heat & Power Ltd, Penrith, Cumbria

Phillip Metcalf, Phillip Metcalf Ltd, Lancaster

EAST OF ENGLAND

Mark Partridge, Bright Green Renewables Ltd, Daventry, Northamptonshire

Luke Towers, Bruce Towers & Sons Ltd, Fakenham

MIDLANDS

Daniel Sabin, Dan Sabin Heating & Plumbing, Warwick

Peter Booth, G V Booth Plumbing and Heating, Loughborough

Stuart Woodward, Homeserve Walsall and Sutton, Birmingham

Retford’s B.A.R. & Sons, East Retford

Ian Smith, IJS Trade Services, Brierley Hill, West Midlands

Glen Wakeling, Heatspec, East Midlands

Craig Shaw, Precise Plumbing Services, Mansfield

Daljit Singh Rasouda, Heat Mania, Kingswinford

YORKSHIRE

Neil Bumford, Bumford Heating Limited, Barnsley

Grant Gundelfinger, Mayfly Group Ltd, Leeds

SOUTH EAST

Ian Dickson, Dickson Heating Engineers, Horsham

Barry Primett, Source Heat Pumps Ltd, Alresford, Hampshire

Daniel Wells, DW Plumbing, Horsham

Tony Dumble, Unequaled Heating, Bexleyheath, South East London

Todd Glister, Glister Services, Snaresbrook, London

SOUTH WEST

Devon Heating Services, Devon

Ben Bowers, Ben Bowers Heating Solutions, Twyning, Gloucestershire

Marc Smith, GHS, Gasport, Hampshire

Aaron Moore, Aaron Moore Plumbing Services, Cheltenham and Gloucester

WALES

Garry Lloyd, Blue Flame Gas Solutions Ltd, Porth, Mid Glamorgan

Huw Jenkins, Thornhill Plumbing and Heating, Cardiff

Steven Calvert, S Calvert Plumbing and Heating, Cardigan

NORTHERN IRELAND

Connaire McGreevy, CTS Projects Ltd, Warrenpoint

Ian Steenson, All In One Plumbing Service, Lisburn

RENEWABLES SPECIALISTS

Jonathan Coyle, Harvest Renewables Cornwall, Cornwall

Mark Partridge, Bright Green Renewables Ltd, Daventry, Northamptonshire